Board of Directors

Executive Cabinet

Nick Masino, President & CEO, Gwinnett Chamber
Dean Collins, Chairman, Axis Companies, LLC
Lanier Levett, Chair Elect, Gregory B. Levett & Sons Funeral Homes
Jill Edwards, Past Chair, United Community Bank
Kim Hartsock, Treasurer, Warren Averett
Carla Carraway, Secretary, Precision Planning, Inc.
Joy Mitchell, VC Small Business & Entrepreneurship, Office Creations
Jennifer Fennell, VC Economic Development/PG, Jackson EMC
Deirdra Cox, VC Membership, Community Sustainability Enterprise
Matt Hyatt, VC Leadership & Young Professionals, Rocket IT
Brad Carr, VC Programs & Special Events, Andersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
Pat McDonough, VC Community Development, Andersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
Trey Ragsdale, VC Public Policy, Kaiser Permanente

Executive Committee

Sal Ajani, At Large, Amazing Energy Solutions
Chuck Button, At Large, Jacobs
Greg Cantrell, At Large, Living Stone Properties
Natalie Cho, At Large, Missy Cosmetics
Ron Garrard, At Large, Garrard Group
Brandon Hartley, At Large, AT&T
Gregory Jay, At Large, Chandler, Britt & Jay, LLC
Kathryn Kieser, At Large, Primerica
Dave McMullen, At Large, The Jector Group
Brand Morgan, At Large, Brand Properties, LLC
Sean Murphy, At Large
Norberto Sanchez, At Large, Norsan Group
Teddy Russell, At Large, Russell Landscape Group
Raymer Sale, At Large, E2E Resources, Inc.
Daniel Sosebee, At Large, MSTiller
Deon Tucker, At Large, Georgia Power
Lee Tucker, At Large, Mahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP
Marvin Willis, At Large, Smith & Howard

 

Chair’s Appointees – Term Expiring 2023

Kevin Bell, Skanska
Tommy Carraway, First American Bank & Trust
Al Edwards, CERM
Cherish De la Cruz, Burkhalter Law, LLC
Demetrius Jordan, JS Hoso, LLC
Bryant Spann, Carmax

 

 

Board Term Expiring 2023

Rene Alegria, Mundo Hispanico
Andy Arlotta, Georgia Swarm
Mike Fulton, Capital City Bank
Dorsey Grist, United Community Bank
Jonathan Holmes, Mighty 8th
Rachel Little, Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health
Willie Degel, Uncle Jack’s Meat House
Bin Lu, SimpleFloors
Jeff Mahaffey, Mahaffey Pickens Tucker, LLP
P.K. Martin, Hood Insurance Agency
Nancy McGill, Cartridge World
Billy Milam, EmployBridge
Imran Niazi, Blackwater Construction Group, LLC.
Heather Orrico, Comcast Business
Dr. Uday Parikh, Dentistry4You
Chandler Snell, E.R. Snell Contractor, Inc.
Bruno Talliefer, Taillefer Commercial Group
Steven Tomlinson, Level Seven Facilities
Bob Williams, Pond
Chris Willis, Willis Mechanical

 

 

Board Term Expiring 2024

Hilda Abbott, RudHil Companies
Whit Alexander, Lose Designs
Chris Braun, Renasant Bank
Fred Dawkins, Frederick C. Dawkins, Esq., P.C.
Damian Hamlin, McCarthy Building Companies
Marcus Hinton, Agios Pharmaceuticals
Cynthia Kaye, Alive Studios
Michael Knowles, Fifth Third Bank
Todd Long, Atlas
Mayor Mike Mason, City of Peachtree Corners
Tim Minard, Eclipse Gaming
Faruq Patel, FLA, LLC
Rick Packer, The Packer Group
Cole Porter, Porter Steel
Kamden Robb, Gas South
Mason Ailstock, Rowen Foundation
Jim Smith, JS Sports Properties & Consulting
Denise Townsend, United Way of Greater Atlanta
Wanda Weegar, Georgia Banking Company

Board Term Expiring 2025

Dr. Audrey Arona, Gwinnett County Health Department
Houston Bass, Truist
Laura Ballance, Hudgens Center for Art & Learning
Jim Brooks, Evermore CID
Clayton Cain, Cain Injury Law
Ray Cobb, JBM Marketing Solutions
Melanie Conner, Rainbow Village
Aziz Dhanani, Premier Petroleum, Inc. 
Om Duggal, InfraProp
Terry Fox, Fox Building
John Gardner, Luckie
Joe Godfrey, Oconee State Bank
Colleen Japuntich, NEMA, Inc.
Tim Le, NDI Maxim Real Estate
Linnea Miller, Long Table
Matt Moeck, Next Star Communications/T-Mobile
Brandon Odum, Pinnacle Financial Partners
Jason Palmgren, Bank of America
Ann-Carol Pence, Aurora Theatre
Mike Sammond, Business RadioX
Linda Schoepf, Little Caesars
Kenyata Smiley, HNTB

Ex-Officio Members

Representative Dewey McClain, Gwinnett House Delegation Chair
Chairwoman Nicole Hendrickson, Gwinnett Board of Commissioners
Superintendent Dr. Calvin J. Watts, Gwinnett County Public Schools
Mayor Trey King, Gwinnett Municipal Association
Glenn Stephens, Gwinnett County Government
Dr. D. Glen Cannon, Gwinnett Technical College
Dr. Karen Bryant, UGA Gwinnett
Bryan Ginn, PCOM Georgia
Dr. Jann Joseph, Georgia Gwinnett College
Jay Dennard, Northside Hospital
Trent Lind, Piedmont Eastside Medical Center
Annie Valenty, Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta
Stan Hall, Explore Gwinnett/Gas South District
Alyssa Davis, Gwinnett CIDs
Michael Paris, Council for Quality Growth
DePriest Waddy, Community Foundation of NE Georgia
Renee Byrd-Lewis, Gwinnett Coalition
Tasha Allen, Georgia Chamber of Commerce
Mathias Hoffman, German American Chamber of Commerce
Jian Ni, Chinese Business Association of Atlanta
Veronica Maldonado-Torres, GA Hispanic Chamber of Commerce
Santiago Marquez, Latin American Association
Pabs Raghava, GA Indo-American Chamber of Commerce
Sun Park, Korean American Chamber
Steven Dao, GA Vietnamese American Chamber
Nathan Bohannon, Jackson EMC/Gwinnett Young Professionals

Emeritus Council

Tom Andersen, Andersen, Tate & Carr, P.C.
Kerry Armstrong, Pope & Land
Stephen K. Hill, SKH Enterprises, Inc.
Terri Jondahl, CAB Worldwide
J. Michael Levengood, Law Office of J. Michael Levengood
Wayne Mason, Mason Family Management Company
Bill Russell, Russell Landscape Group
Dr. Manfred Sandler, CardioVascular Group
Tammy Shumate, Capital City Home Loans
David Snell, E.R. Snell Contractor, Inc.
Michael Tennant
Perry Tindol
Richard Tucker,
Arlington Capital, LLC
John D. Stephens, JDS Holdings, LLC

Translate »