Gwinnett Elected Officials

U.S. Senate

U.S. House of Representatives

U.S. Representative Rich McCormick

Georgia’s 6th Congressional District

U.S. Representative Lucy McBath

Georgia’s 7th Congressional District

U.S. Representative Andrew Clyde

Georgia’s 9th Congressional District

Georgia House of Representatives

Rep. Derrick McCollum

House District 30

Rep. Scott Hilton

House District 48

Rep. Billy Mitchell

House District 88

Minority Caucus Chairman

Rep. Karen Bennett

House District 94

Minority Caucus Vice-Chairman

Rep. Dar’Shun Kendrick

House District 95

Rep. Pedro “Pete” Marin

House District 96

Rep. Ruwa Romman

House District 97

Rep. Marvin Lim

House District 98

Rep. Matt Reeves

House District 99

Rep. David Clark

House District 100

Rep. Gregg Kennard

House District 101

Rep. Gabe Okoye

House District 102

Rep. Soo Hong

House District 103

Rep. Chuck Efstration

House District 104

Majority Leader

Rep. Farooq Mughal

House District 105

Rep. Shelly Hutchinson

House District 106

Rep. Sam Park

House District 107

Minority Whip

Rep. Jasmine Clark

House District 108

Rep. Dewey McClain

House District 109

Chair, Gwinnett State House Delegation

Rep. Segun Adeyina

House District 110

Rep. Rey Martinez

House District 111

Georgia State Senate

Sen. Sheikh Rahman

Senate District 5

Sen. Nabilah Islam

Senate District 7

Sen. Nikki Merritt

Senate District 9

Sen. Sally Harrell

Senate District 40

Sen. Kim Jackson

Senate District 41

Sen. Clint Dixon

Senate District 45

Sen. Bill Cowsert

Senate District 46

Sen. Shawn Still

Senate District 48

Sen. Gloria Butler

Senate District 55

Minority Leader

Gwinnett County

Nicole Love Hendrickson

Chairwoman, Gwinnett County Board of Commissioners

Kirkland Carden

District 1 Commissioner

Ben Ku

District 2 Commissioner

Vice Chair

Jasper Watkins

District 3 Commissioner

Matthew Holtkamp

District 4 Commissioner

Patsy Austin-Gatson

District Attorney

Keybo Taylor

Sheriff

Denise Mitchell

Tax Commissioner

Lisamarie Bristol

Solicitor General

Gwinnett County Board of Education

Karen Watkins

District I

Steven B. Knudsen

District II
Vice Chair

Dr. Mary Kay Murphy

District III

Dr. Adrienne Simmons

District IV

Dr. Tarece Johnson

District V
Chair

Translate »